CAROLINE KEYVANI - 4 yo (2006) - Delaware County PA

View previous topic View next topic Go down

CAROLINE KEYVANI - 4 yo (2006) - Delaware County PA

Post by TomTerrific0420 on Thu Oct 01, 2009 1:49 am



UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION
- PARENTAL KIDNAPPING
CAROLYN ANNE CELINE CASEY-KEYVANI


Photograph taken in 2005
Aliases: Carolyn Keyvani-Casey, Carolyn Casey, Carolyn Keyvani
DEscriptION

Date of Birth Used: July 27, 1959 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Unknown Eyes: Blue
Height: 5'4" Sex: Female
Weight: 120 to 140 pounds Race: White
Occupations: Teacher, Librarian, Massage Therapist
Scars and Marks: Casey-Keyvani has a scar on her lower back from kidney surgery.
Remarks: Carolyn Casey-Keyvani is a fluent Spanish speaker and has
previously lived and worked in Spain. She has had numerous hair
colors and styles over the years. Casey-Keyvani has a fair skin
tone with freckles on her arms and back. She is quite active
in the Catholic Church and is known to be a religious person.

Casey-Keyvani has an autoimmune disorder for which she has
been prescribed medicine. She has had several kidney infections
since her surgery.

THE CRIME

Carolyn Casey-Keyvani and her daughter, Caroline Keyvani,
were last seen by Caroline's father during a supervised visitation
on September 7, 2006, in Pennsylvania. At a hearing on November
3, 2006, the court awarded Caroline's father sole custody of
her. At that time, Carolyn Casey-Keyvani had already fled with
her daughter. She is known to have sold her car, quit her job,
and moved from her apartment. On July 20, 2007, a warrant was
issued for the arrest of Carolyn Casey-Keyvani in Delaware County,
Pennsylvania, and, on January 14, 2008, a federal arrest warrant
was also issued. She has been charged locally with parental kidnapping
and federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

VICTIM - Caroline
Maryam Araceli Keyvani



Photograph taken in 2006 Photograph taken in 2005
Date of Birth Used: May 4, 2002 Hair: Blonde
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Eyes: Brown
Height: 3'4" (at time of disappearance) Sex: Female
Weight: 65 pounds (at time of disappearance) Race: White
Remarks: Caroline Keyvani has fair skin with no freckles. She has straight
teeth and may have lost her baby teeth.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE
CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE
OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY
OR CONSULATE.



ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
| Philadelphia
Field Office | Parental Kidnappings
|
| FBI Home Page | FBI
Field Offices |





_uacct = "UA-1603990-1";
urchinTracker();
avatar
TomTerrific0420
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear

Job/hobbies : Searching for Truth and Justice

Back to top Go down

Re: CAROLINE KEYVANI - 4 yo (2006) - Delaware County PA

Post by Watcher_of_all on Tue Feb 14, 2012 4:14 pm

Caroline Keyvani found safe


October 12, 2010 Filed under Adam Haseeb Memorial Pages, Family Abductions, Located safe, Website notes


I have just received word from NCMEC that Caroline Keyvani has been found safe. I have resolved her case and if I find an article I will post it here. The new case on the site is that of Rebecca Hicks.
avatar
Watcher_of_all
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear


Back to top Go down

Re: CAROLINE KEYVANI - 4 yo (2006) - Delaware County PA

Post by Watcher_of_all on Tue Feb 14, 2012 4:16 pm


Above: Caroline Keyvani in 2006

Caroline Maryam Araceli Keyvani was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on November 3, 2006. She was found safe in Nebraska in October 2010.

http://www.forthelost.org/located23.html
avatar
Watcher_of_all
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear


Back to top Go down

Re: CAROLINE KEYVANI - 4 yo (2006) - Delaware County PA

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum