ALENA VASQUEZ - 15 yo - San Bruno CA

View previous topic View next topic Go down

ALENA VASQUEZ - 15 yo - San Bruno CA

Post by TomTerrific0420 on Sun Nov 15, 2009 3:38 am


Please note that the above photo is one year old and that Alena no longer wears braces.We are working to get additional photos.

Name: Alena Vasquez



Alias: Alena Thompson
Date of Birth: 07/01/1994
Date Missing: 10/31/2009
Age at time of disappearance: 15
City Missing From: San Bruno
State Missing From: California
Gender: Female
Race: White/Hispanic
Height: 5 ft 2.5 in
Weight: 116 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Complexion: Tanned

Identifying Characteristics: Scars on forearms. Tongue and nipple piercings.

Clothing: Blue jeans, gray long sleeve sweater with design, pink backpack, Converse shoes, black/gray checkered sweater

Circumstances
of Disappearance: Alena was attending a Halloween party at a friend's
house. She was not present at the time she was to be picked up. She may
be in San Francisco, San Jose or points in between. She may also travel
to Washington State.

Investigative Agency: San Mateo County Sheriff
Agency Phone: (650) 599-1664
Investigative Case #: 09-5679
avatar
TomTerrific0420
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear

Job/hobbies : Searching for Truth and Justice

Back to top Go down

Re: ALENA VASQUEZ - 15 yo - San Bruno CA

Post by TomTerrific0420 on Fri Nov 27, 2009 1:01 pm

Happy Thanksgiving to the family -- Alena's stepfather reports that Alena has been located and is safe!
avatar
TomTerrific0420
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear

Job/hobbies : Searching for Truth and Justice

Back to top Go down

Re: ALENA VASQUEZ - 15 yo - San Bruno CA

Post by twinkletoes on Wed Jun 11, 2014 3:22 am

http://www.justice4caylee.org/t3993-alena-vasquez-15-yo-san-bruno-ca

This is me.

I do not want this on the internet.

Please delete immediately.



Sender e-mail address: xxxxxxxxx@*************


Deleting this will not erase history.  Many other sites have the identical information, some of them have a lot more information about this time in your life..
avatar
twinkletoes
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear

Job/hobbies : Trying to keep my sanity. Trying to accept that which I cannot change. It's hard.

Back to top Go down

Re: ALENA VASQUEZ - 15 yo - San Bruno CA

Post by mom_in_il on Wed Jun 11, 2014 7:48 pm

From:  J4C POLICIES AND RULES: REMOVING NAMES FROM THIS WEBSITE

admin wrote:We get most of our information from Main Stream Media. You will find most posts with links to our stories. It is our policy here at J4C NOT to remove names from this website. Due to the overwhelming requests we've recently had to remove names and stories, we, the moderators and administrators have felt it necessary to make it very clear that we will not remove stories or rewrite history. Unfortunately, once something is on the internet, it stays on the internet. Even if we remove stories, names will still show up in searches and can be accessed through Google's Cache. There is also a website called the "Way Back Machine" where you can access webpages as they were days, years, and months ago.

It isn't that we do not have compassion for your situations, we are here to raise awareness and help where we can, in the fight against child abuse, exploitation and murder. It is not our intention to cause further harm to a child by leaving their names here, but you cannot unring a bell. Once it is out there, it is out there.

Furthermore, to the people that have threatened us with lawsuits, you may want to check the law. It is NOT illegal to publish a minor's name. Sometimes we will redact a name if the publishing of the name is causing even further distress to the child, but these are very rare cases, and I personally will speak to the parents or caregivers and make a decision based on the circumstances.

These are not easy decisions for us, and we do try to have compassion. I would like to point out that none of us can police the entire internet. As much as some people would like to erase the past, unfortunately it just isn't possible once it is published.

I'd like to add a special note to teenagers who think about running away. If you don't want your name plastered all over the internet and showing up on search engines, don't run away.

~Melissa~
avatar
mom_in_il
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear
Supreme Commander of the Universe With Cape AND Tights AND Fancy Headgear


Back to top Go down

Re: ALENA VASQUEZ - 15 yo - San Bruno CA

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum