Justice4Caylee.org
[…] (f) Notwithstanding subdivision (a), if the elements of
subdivision (e) are proven in an attempted murder and it is also
charged and admitted or found to be true by the trier of fact that
the attempted murder was willful, deliberate, and premeditated, the
person guilty of the attempt shall be punished by imprisonment in the
state prison for 15 years to life. Article 2.5 (commencing with
Section 2930) of Chapter 7 of Title 1 of Part 3 shall not apply to
reduce this minimum term of 15 years in state prison, and the person
shall not be released prior to serving 15 years' confinement.

Section 246 of the California Penal Code provides:

246. Any person who shall maliciously and willfully discharge a
firearm at an inhabited dwelling house, occupied building, occupied
motor vehicle, occupied aircraft, inhabited housecar, as defined in
Section 362 of the Vehicle Code, or inhabited camper, as defined in
Section 243 of the Vehicle Code, is guilty of a felony, and upon
conviction shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for
three, five, or seven years, or by imprisonment in the county jail
for a term of not less than six months and not exceeding one year.

As used in this section, "inhabited" means currently being used
for dwelling purposes, whether occupied or not.

Section 186.22(A) of the California Penal Code provides: